Privacy Policy

Personal Data

The handling and protection of the users personal data are subject to the terms of the present statement as well as the terms of the Greek legislation (N.2472/1997 for the protection of the individual and the personal data as outlined by the Chair of Committee of the Protection of Personal Data, P.D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and chapter 8 of N. 2819/2000 and N. 2774/1999 as well as the European legislation (95/46/EK and 97/66/EK)
In the event that the users of the present site voluntarily provide any personal data (eg, name, address, phone number or address e-mail), may archive and process the data for its own purposes. may store and process personal data from users / visitors of the website only if such data is voluntarily provided by users for the following purposes:
Provision of services that the users / visitors on this Website choose (eg purchases from the online store, participation in competitions).
Quality service for users / visitors and improvement through such information, products and Company services.
Updates on new products and services as well as existing offers, with the users’ prior consent.
Advertising the Company's products, future communication with users, market research, or any other way of promoting the Company's products from a distance, with the users’ prior consent.
The user / visitor guarantees the truth and authenticity of the personal data submitted to the Company and on the very right of submission.
The user / visitor writing addressed to the, has the right to know about the personal data held by the Site, the right to object and rectify them and the right to revoke its consent to the processing of personal data concerning him at any time in accordance with legislation. (Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997)
The system may use cookies to identify the user and to facilitate the operation of the website. The cookies are small text files stored on your hard disk so that each user can be recognized in future visits to the website. They also help at enabling the site to recognize and record your preferences in order to ensure the best shopping experience and send advertisements and offers that may interest you.
Also the site uses remarketing techniques for its on-line ads.
Third party vendors, including Google, display our ads on Internet sites.
Third party vendors, including Google, have the ability to use some cookies (such as the AnalyticsCookie) and Cookies from third party suppliers (like DoubleClickcookie) for better information, optimization and ads display.

The cookies do not obtain knowledge of any document or file from the user's computer and are used only to facilitate user access to specific services, for marketing purposes as well as statistical purposes, so as to define the areas in which the services of are useful or popular.
The user can configure their browser in order to not receive cookies, either overall or for a specific event. In this case, the user cannot have further access to such services. Alternatively go to the website © 2017

Powered by Bear in mind